Estimated value
£285,912
Median £3,971/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £285,912Last sold (Sept 2020): £247,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near EX19 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUNNOCK LAWN EX19 8TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | E | 88% |
12 STAFFORD WAY EX19 8PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 90 | £2,767 | D | 87% |
6 KINGS MEADOW DRIVE EX19 8HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 85% |
51 STAFFORD WAY EX19 8PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | F | 83% |
2 WESTCOTS DRIVE EX19 8JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | D | 82% |
1 BARFIELD ROAD EX19 8QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | B | 81% |
AMYS COTTAGE FORE STREET EX19 8QD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | E | 81% |
2 BULLOW VIEW EX19 8JR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | E | 80% |
12 LENDON WAY EX19 8JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | C | 78% |