Estimated value
£246,263
Median £2,767/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £247,500£375,000
Estimated value: £246,263Last sold (Mar 2015): £155,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near EX19 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STAFFORD WAY EX19 8PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 90 | £2,767 | D | 84% |
CHURCHGATE COTTAGE EX19 8LW · Terraced | May 2025 | £272,500 | 94 | £2,899 | D | 82% |
1 SAUNDERS MEWS EX19 8UB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 99 | £2,273 | C | 81% |
1 KINGS MEADOW DRIVE EX19 8HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 78% |
VINE COTTAGE VINE STREET EX19 8HN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | E | 77% |
21 STAFFORD WAY EX19 8PY · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £209,000 | 71 | £2,944 | D | 77% |
39 ELMS MEADOW EX19 8JU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | D | 77% |
FERN COTTAGE EX19 8LJ · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £247,500 | 91 | £2,720 | E | 76% |
MYRTLE COTTAGE SOUTH STREET EX19 8HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,500 | 75 | £4,033 | E | 76% |