Estimated value
£290,244
Median £3,819/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £290,244Last sold (Jun 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near EX19 8JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUNNOCK LAWN EX19 8TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | E | 88% |
6 KINGS MEADOW DRIVE EX19 8HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 85% |
12 LENDON WAY EX19 8JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | C | 84% |
2 WESTCOTS DRIVE EX19 8JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | D | 82% |
50 WESTCOTS DRIVE EX19 8JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | F | 82% |
1 KINGS MEADOW DRIVE EX19 8HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 81% |
12 STAFFORD WAY EX19 8PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 90 | £2,767 | D | 81% |
1 BARFIELD ROAD EX19 8QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | B | 81% |
ROUND HOUSE EXETER ROAD EX19 8JJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £192,500 | 85 | £2,265 | F | 81% |