Estimated value
£135,916
Median £3,089/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £167,000£350,000
Estimated value: £135,916Last sold (Sept 2020): £148,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near EX18 7EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FORE STREET EX18 7BR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | E | 76% |
COACHMANS COTTAGE EX18 7JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | E | 72% |
RAINBOW COTTAGE FORE STREET EX18 7BR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,500 | 73 | £1,568 | E | 72% |
MOORTOWN (5) EX18 7EU · Terraced | Aug 2021 | £167,000 | 48 | £3,479 | D | 70% |
1 LEIGH ROAD EX18 7BL · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £136,000 | 54 | £2,519 | F | 69% |
THE GREEN THE GREEN EX18 7DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | F | 67% |
THE ROOST EX18 7HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 67% |
WALLINGBROOK COURT (3) LEIGH ROAD EX18 7BL · Flat | May 2025 | £110,000 | 47 | £2,340 | D | 66% |
15 LANGLEY VIEW EX18 7BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | D | 66% |