HouseValuation
Home·EX18·Valuation

3, LEIGH ROAD, EX18 7BL

Terraced·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,393

Median £2,519/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £136,000£320,000
Estimated value: £118,393Last sold (Dec 2018): £152,995

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX18 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LEIGH ROAD
EX18 7BL · Terraced
Nov 2024£136,00054£2,519F78%
WALLINGBROOK COURT (3) LEIGH ROAD
EX18 7BL · Flat
May 2025£110,00047£2,340D76%
2 FORE STREET
EX18 7BR · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00065£2,000E73%
1 LEIGH ROAD
EX18 7BL · Terraced
Mar 2023£107,50054£1,991F70%
STAGECOACH COTTAGE, 1 EGGESFORD COUNTRY ESTATE
EX18 7JZ · Terraced
Feb 2023£155,00054£2,870D70%
THE ROOST
EX18 7HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00083£3,855C70%
15 LANGLEY VIEW
EX18 7BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00097£1,340D69%
COACHMANS COTTAGE
EX18 7JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00073£3,219E69%
RAINBOW COTTAGE FORE STREET
EX18 7BR · Terraced
Feb 2026£114,50073£1,568E69%
31 GREAT VIEW
EX18 7DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115B68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address