Estimated value
£299,628
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £299,950£337,500
Estimated value: £299,628Last sold (May 2019): £200,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near EX17 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 THE OAKS EX17 5PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 91% |
23 THE OAKS EX17 5PP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 96 | £3,125 | D | 90% |
11 THE OAKS EX17 5PP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 89% |
TRENHILL EX17 5AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 75 | £3,999 | D | 89% |
11 SNOWS ESTATE EX17 4NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £281,250 | 99 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
8 EXHIBITION ROAD EX17 1EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | D | 84% |
2 BERRYS MEADOW EX17 5DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
44 HIGH STREET EX17 3JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | D | 81% |
2 STATION ROAD EX17 5NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 81% |