HouseValuation
Home·EX17·Valuation

4, YEO CRESCENT, EX17 3FL

Detached·124·EPC A
Estimated value
£400,272

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £387,500£625,000
Estimated value: £400,272Last sold (Jun 2021): £366,950

A
Now: 102/100 (A)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 102/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX17 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 YEO CRESCENT
EX17 3FL · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000109£3,486A91%
4 BERRYS MEADOW
EX17 5DU · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000139£4,496B81%
19 KIRTON DRIVE
EX17 3DW · Detached
Sept 2025£265,000114£2,325C79%
ARDEN GARDEN UNION ROAD
EX17 3AL · Detached
May 2025£395,000116£3,405B79%
3 YEO CRESCENT
EX17 3FL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£357,500118£3,030B78%
5 REDVERS CLOSE
EX17 3FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000118£3,136B77%
8 BEVIN SQUARE
EX17 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000120£2,417B76%
3 YEOFORD MEADOWS
EX17 5PW · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500126£3,075C76%
5 MONKS CLOSE
EX17 2EL · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000112£3,839C76%
CORTLAND, 25B ST LAWRENCE GREEN
EX17 2BD · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000158£3,228B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address