HouseValuation
Home·EX17·Valuation

2, YEO CRESCENT, EX17 3FL

Detached·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£468,060

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £490,000£625,000
Estimated value: £468,060Last sold (Jun 2021): £409,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX17 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX17 3FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000166£3,343B88%
CORTLAND, 25B ST LAWRENCE GREEN
EX17 2BD · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000158£3,228B85%
4 BERRYS MEADOW
EX17 5DU · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000139£4,496B84%
11 YEO CRESCENT
EX17 3FL · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000109£3,486A83%
1 CHAPEL DOWNS ROAD
EX17 2EB · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000155£2,419C82%
35 GREENWAY
EX17 3LP · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000156£3,141D82%
3 YEOFORD MEADOWS
EX17 5PW · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500126£3,075C79%
CHALFONT THRESHERS
EX17 3NL · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000148£3,480D79%
8 JOCELYN MEAD
EX17 2EN · Detached
Sept 2025£472,500149£3,171C77%
GARDEN COTTAGE
EX17 4RS · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000152£2,664D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address