Estimated value
£264,810
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£320,000
Estimated value: £264,810Last sold (Sept 2007): £114,754
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EX17 2AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL DRIVE EX17 2EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | C | 81% |
AVENUE HOUSE (FLAT 2) SEARLE STREET EX17 2DB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £171,250 | 89 | £1,924 | D | 78% |
12A SEARLE STREET EX17 2AT · Flat | Sept 2024 | £159,000 | 72 | £2,208 | C | 77% |
4 THE ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 8) CHURCHILL DRIVE EX17 2EF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | C | 74% |
4 THE ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL DRIVE EX17 2EF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 74% |
2 THE ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 3) CHURCHILL DRIVE EX17 2EF · Flat | Dec 2024 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | C | 72% |
2 HILLSIDE TERRACE EX17 6FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | C | 72% |