HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

46A, BROOK STREET, EX16 9LY

Detached·109·EPC G
Estimated value
£412,238

Median £3,782/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £420,000£490,000
Estimated value: £412,238Last sold (May 2018): £425,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 64 points.

Sales near EX16 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SOUTH MOLTON ROAD
EX16 9NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000116£2,397G84%
UPSIDE HIGH STREET
EX16 9NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000100£4,650C80%
COTTESLOE
EX16 7DW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782E78%
1 SANDY PLACE
EX16 4FN · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000124£3,387B77%
BOSSES COTTAGE, 26 NORTH STREET
EX16 8AG · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000115£3,217F77%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
EX16 9AG · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00081£3,457D76%
70 GALE WAY
EX16 5FB · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000108£3,889B76%
8 RIPPON CLOSE
EX16 4HF · Detached
Feb 2026£414,500109£3,803C76%
27 LIME TREE MEAD
EX16 4PX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C76%
THE LINKS CHAINS ROAD
EX16 7BL · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000118£4,153B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address