HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

26, BROOK STREET, EX16 9LY

Other·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,440

Median £3,462/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £415,440Last sold (May 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near EX16 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ENNERLEIGH LODGE
EX16 9RF · Other
Mar 2025£445,000118£3,771D78%
1 MAGNOLIA VILLAS
EX16 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333E77%
CLARE CORNER NEWPORT STREET
EX16 6NH · Other
Oct 2025£452,000145£3,117E75%
63 BAMPTON STREET
EX16 6AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,000108£1,065E74%
THE PINES HIGH STREET
EX16 9NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D74%
20 ASHLEIGH PARK
EX16 9LF · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000138£3,478E73%
18 ASHLEIGH PARK
EX16 9LF · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000130£3,462D73%
FIVE LEVELS OLD TIVERTON ROAD
EX16 9DP · Other
Sept 2025£492,500145£3,397G73%
7 SOUTH MOLTON ROAD
EX16 9NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000116£2,397G72%
COTTESLOE
EX16 7DW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address