HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

12A, BROOK STREET, EX16 9LY

Semi-detached·53·EPC G
Estimated value
£244,807

Median £4,619/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,499Median £265,000£340,000
Estimated value: £244,807Last sold (Mar 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 76 points.

Sales near EX16 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRIMROSE COTTAGE
EX16 9EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00059£4,237F85%
11 MARINA WAY
EX16 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00052£5,096B77%
29 BONVILLE CRESCENT
EX16 4BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00052£4,712E77%
24 BRANSCOMBE ROAD
EX16 4AB · Semi-detached
May 2025£272,50059£4,619F74%
6 WIRIGA WAY
EX16 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00048£5,625D73%
9 SHORTRIDGE MEAD
EX16 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£193,00057£3,386E72%
COXHAYES FROG STREET
EX16 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377E72%
7 SOUTH MOLTON ROAD
EX16 9NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000116£2,397G72%
LITTLEBROOK COTTAGE FROG STREET
EX16 9NT · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00066£5,152F72%
7 CLARE DRIVE
EX16 6TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,49958£3,164C71%

Dig deeper into this address