Estimated value
£376,672
Median £2,384/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£422,000
Estimated value: £376,672Last sold (Nov 2018): £310,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near EX16 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BELMONT ROAD EX16 6AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 136 | £1,949 | G | 82% |
5 FORE STREET EX16 8AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 150 | £2,167 | D | 80% |
7 OLD ROAD EX16 4HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 177 | £2,384 | D | 77% |
1 MORRELL COTTAGES EX16 9DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 149 | £1,342 | E | 77% |
PEAR HOUSE EX16 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 189 | £1,942 | D | 77% |
7 SOUTH MOLTON ROAD EX16 9NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 116 | £2,397 | G | 75% |
1 MAGNOLIA VILLAS EX16 9LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | E | 74% |
3 KESTREL CLOSE EX16 6WY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 136 | £2,096 | C | 73% |
1 WEST STREET EX16 9NJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | D | 72% |