HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

4, DRAYFORD LANE, EX16 8PR

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,173

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £264,173Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near EX16 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DRAYFORD LANE
EX16 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00080£4,125E95%
5 BROOMHOUSE PARK
EX16 8HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622D85%
23 BROOMHOUSE PARK
EX16 8HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50081£2,809D83%
4 SAGE GROVE
EX16 4BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737D83%
28 BEECH ROAD
EX16 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00097£2,495D81%
28 OAKFIELDS
EX16 6XF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00094£2,649C80%
6 SAGE GROVE
EX16 4BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00079£3,354C80%
2 BROAD LANE
EX16 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00093£2,903D80%
17 SUTER DRIVE
EX16 6FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00079£3,734C80%
COXHAYES FROG STREET
EX16 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address