HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

8, EASTWICK BARTON, EX16 8PP

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,900

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £475,000£610,000
Estimated value: £477,900Last sold (Feb 2015): £350,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX16 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 EASTWICK BARTON
EX16 8PP · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000179£2,263D97%
CINNAMON
EX16 8JS · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000151£4,040D90%
14 WILLOW RISE
EX16 8FD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000147£2,687C86%
1 EASTWICK BARTON
EX16 8PP · Detached
Feb 2025£475,000179£2,654D86%
1 LORDS MEADOW LANE
EX16 9NY · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000161£2,950D84%
CROSS PARK NORTH STREET
EX16 8AG · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000146£3,014E84%
OLD QUARRY STABLES TIVERTON ROAD
EX16 9LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£243,000139£1,748D84%
ASHLEY COOMBE
EX16 5PA · Detached
Jan 2026£506,500171£2,962D84%
HOMELEA
EX16 8LW · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000168£3,512C83%
1A CHERRY TREE GARDENS
EX16 6ST · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000178£2,360D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address