Estimated value
£571,666
Median £2,962/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £506,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £571,666Last sold (Sept 2024): £480,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 52/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 52/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near EX16 8NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 EASTWICK BARTON EX16 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 179 | £2,263 | D | 87% |
CINNAMON EX16 8JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 151 | £4,040 | D | 81% |
CROSS PARK NORTH STREET EX16 8AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 146 | £3,014 | E | 81% |
ASHLEY COOMBE EX16 5PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £506,500 | 171 | £2,962 | D | 81% |
HOMELEA EX16 8LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 168 | £3,512 | C | 80% |
46 BELMONT ROAD EX16 6AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 191 | £2,712 | D | 80% |
1A CHERRY TREE GARDENS EX16 6ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 178 | £2,360 | D | 79% |
14 WILLOW RISE EX16 8FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 147 | £2,687 | C | 77% |
1 EASTWICK BARTON EX16 8PP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £475,000 | 179 | £2,654 | D | 77% |