Estimated value
£251,114
Median £2,438/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £273,000£320,000
Estimated value: £251,114Last sold (Sept 2009): £160,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near EX16 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DERICK ROAD EX16 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 108 | £2,361 | C | 84% |
196 CHAPEL STREET EX16 6EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £224,000 | 93 | £2,409 | D | 83% |
7 DEVONSHIRE RISE EX16 4QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | C | 83% |
53 POPHAM CLOSE EX16 4GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 112 | £2,438 | C | 83% |
44 WAYLANDS ROAD EX16 6UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | C | 83% |
29 HAWKS DRIVE EX16 6WW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | C | 82% |
1 OLD STATION MEWS EX16 7JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 107 | £2,953 | C | 82% |
37 DEVONSHIRE RISE EX16 4QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 101 | £2,673 | C | 82% |
14 SCHOOL CLOSE EX16 9NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | D | 81% |