Estimated value
£473,442
Median £4,153/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£388,500Median £480,000£535,000
Estimated value: £473,442Last sold (Feb 2024): £509,995
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near EX16 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE LINKS CHAINS ROAD EX16 7BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 118 | £4,153 | B | 86% |
23 FAIR MAID EX16 7FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 114 | £4,386 | A | 86% |
1 SANDY PLACE EX16 4FN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | B | 83% |
70 GALE WAY EX16 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | B | 82% |
17 BARDSEY ORCHARD EX16 7FR · Detached | May 2025 | £535,000 | 101 | £5,297 | A | 82% |
34 FAIRFIELD EX16 7DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | B | 81% |
15 BARDSEY ORCHARD EX16 7FR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £525,000 | 101 | £5,198 | A | 81% |
COTTESLOE EX16 7DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | E | 80% |
6 ARCHARD PLACE EX16 4FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 118 | £3,390 | B | 80% |