Estimated value
£531,000
Median £3,540/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,500Median £475,000£610,000
Estimated value: £531,000Last sold (Dec 2014): £379,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 106/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near EX16 7AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE LINKS CHAINS ROAD EX16 7BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 118 | £4,153 | B | 83% |
14 WILLOW RISE EX16 8FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 147 | £2,687 | C | 81% |
6 PAR DRIVE EX16 4FJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,500 | 129 | £2,578 | B | 80% |
LAYTON EX16 7EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 168 | £2,679 | B | 80% |
1 SANDY PLACE EX16 4FN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | B | 80% |
CINNAMON EX16 8JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 151 | £4,040 | D | 79% |
70 GALE WAY EX16 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | B | 79% |
34 FAIRFIELD EX16 7DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | B | 78% |
1 LORDS MEADOW LANE EX16 9NY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 161 | £2,950 | D | 78% |