HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

MILLBROOK, HIGH STREET, EX16 7AG

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,070

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £450,000£610,000
Estimated value: £481,070Last sold (Oct 2020): £530,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX16 7AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CINNAMON
EX16 8JS · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000151£4,040D85%
1 LORDS MEADOW LANE
EX16 9NY · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000161£2,950D84%
OLD QUARRY STABLES TIVERTON ROAD
EX16 9LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£243,000139£1,748D84%
7 HIGHER TOWN
EX16 7BP · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000158£2,595D84%
THE PINES HIGH STREET
EX16 9NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D84%
18 ASHLEIGH PARK
EX16 9LF · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000130£3,462D83%
13 ROGERS CLOSE
EX16 6UW · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000132£3,295D83%
14 WILLOW RISE
EX16 8FD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000147£2,687C81%
TURBERFIELD COTTAGE LOWER TOWN
EX16 7FA · Detached
Mar 2025£442,500137£3,230D80%
12 EVERETT PLACE
EX16 6UN · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000138£3,732D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address