Estimated value
£194,887
Median £2,531/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £178,000£205,000
Estimated value: £194,887Last sold (Mar 2021): £145,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near EX16 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 BREWIN ROAD EX16 5DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 85 | £2,094 | C | 89% |
14 AMORY ROAD EX16 5ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | C | 89% |
100 BREWIN ROAD EX16 5DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | C | 88% |
1A BRIDGE STREET EX16 5LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | C | 87% |
41 NARROW LANE EX16 5EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | D | 85% |
2 STARKEY CLOSE EX16 4RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
1 TAYLORS COURT EX16 6UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | C | 84% |
36 SPENCER DRIVE EX16 4QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | C | 84% |
23 PALMERSTON PARK EX16 5PG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £117,500 | 77 | £1,526 | D | 84% |