HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

43, PALMERSTON PARK, EX16 5PG

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,367

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £256,000£330,000
Estimated value: £258,367Last sold (Oct 2015): £125,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near EX16 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COXHAYES FROG STREET
EX16 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377E85%
2 BROAD LANE
EX16 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00093£2,903D85%
12 DRAYFORD LANE
EX16 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00080£4,125E84%
32 LEAT STREET
EX16 5LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00090£2,778D84%
12 KING STREET
EX16 5JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000102£2,255E83%
4 SAGE GROVE
EX16 4BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737D83%
93 PALMERSTON PARK
EX16 5PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£177,50089£1,994D82%
52 GALE WAY
EX16 5FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00080£3,200B82%
96 LOWER COTTEYLANDS
EX16 5BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052E81%
28 BEECH ROAD
EX16 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00097£2,495D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address