HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

44, GLEBELANDS ROAD, EX16 4EB

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,778

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£465,000
Estimated value: £414,778Last sold (Oct 2009): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX16 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RIPPON CLOSE
EX16 4HF · Detached
Feb 2026£414,500109£3,803C90%
27 LIME TREE MEAD
EX16 4PX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C90%
6 ARCHARD PLACE
EX16 4FR · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390B85%
24 DEVONSHIRE RISE
EX16 4QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,000107£2,972C85%
5 HERMES AVENUE
EX16 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000109£2,569C84%
UPSIDE HIGH STREET
EX16 9NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000100£4,650C84%
2 POLWHELE ROAD
EX16 4EG · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00091£4,176D84%
15 FOLLETT ROAD
EX16 4HD · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00092£3,913D83%
22 ATHERTON WAY
EX16 4EW · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00084£3,929C83%
LOWER BYFIELD CANAL HILL
EX16 4HX · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000113£3,982D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address