Estimated value
£287,397
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £292,000£332,500
Estimated value: £287,397Last sold (May 2015): £267,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GLEBELANDS ROAD EX16 4EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 88 | £3,778 | D | 94% |
4 SAGE GROVE EX16 4BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 95 | £2,737 | D | 91% |
24 DEVONSHIRE RISE EX16 4QR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 107 | £2,972 | C | 88% |
5 HERMES AVENUE EX16 4BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | C | 87% |
1 LODGE ROAD EX16 4HH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £292,000 | 99 | £2,949 | D | 84% |
28 BEECH ROAD EX16 6HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 97 | £2,495 | D | 84% |
12 COURT WAY EX16 7BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | D | 83% |
28 OAKFIELDS EX16 6XF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 94 | £2,649 | C | 83% |
2 BROAD LANE EX16 5HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | D | 83% |
6 BRANSCOMBE ROAD EX16 4AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address