Estimated value
£309,838
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £290,000£353,000
Estimated value: £309,838Last sold (Nov 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near EX16 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RENNIE ROAD EX16 4PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 87% |
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE EX16 9AG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 86% |
ANSTEYS COURT (4) FORE STREET EX16 8HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 71 | £2,775 | D | 86% |
22 ATHERTON WAY EX16 4EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 86% |
2 RYDER CLOSE EX16 4HE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £353,000 | 90 | £3,922 | D | 83% |
20 ANSTEY CRESCENT EX16 4JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | D | 83% |
1 COURT WAY EX16 7BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | D | 83% |
3 PEARD ROAD EX16 4LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 82% |
6 SAGE GROVE EX16 4BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | C | 82% |