HouseValuation
Home·EX16·Valuation

2, BRANSCOMBE ROAD, EX16 4AB

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,438

Median £3,897/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £244,500£265,000
Estimated value: £210,438Last sold (Aug 2003): £129,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX16 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARINA WAY
EX16 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00052£5,096B88%
15 SIDELING FIELDS
EX16 4HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00062£3,710D85%
7 BONVILLE CRESCENT
EX16 4BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00068£3,897C83%
30 BONVILLE CRESCENT
EX16 4BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00053£4,906C83%
29 BONVILLE CRESCENT
EX16 4BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00052£4,712E82%
19 ANSTEY CRESCENT
EX16 4JR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£220,00061£3,607C81%
95 FORD ROAD
EX16 4BL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£215,00053£4,057C81%
11 PAR DRIVE
EX16 4FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£244,50066£3,705B81%
7 CLARE DRIVE
EX16 6TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,49958£3,164C80%
13 BROOKE ROAD
EX16 8AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C80%

Dig deeper into this address