HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

39, PARKLANDS, EX15 3RY

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,022

Median £3,774/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £200,022Last sold (Jun 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX15 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PARKLANDS
EX15 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774E85%
51 CASTLE PARK
EX15 3SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£236,00056£4,214D85%
4 TEDDERS CLOSE
EX15 3XD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00052£4,038E83%
WILLANN COTTAGE, 3 COMMERCIAL ROAD
EX15 3EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00056£3,125C83%
5 MARKET PLACE
EX15 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00058£3,190C81%
66 SHORTLANDS ROAD
EX15 1HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00051£3,529D80%
26 BOCKLAND CLOSE
EX15 1JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00066£3,636D79%
41 COLDHARBOUR
EX15 3EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£169,00054£3,130C79%
19 CASTLE PARK
EX15 3SA · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00054£4,630E79%
21 SYCAMORE CLOSE
EX15 2SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00056£3,964C77%

Dig deeper into this address