Estimated value
£552,096
Median £3,408/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £500,000£715,000
Estimated value: £552,096Last sold (Mar 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near EX15 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16A AYSHFORD EX15 3EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 177 | £2,938 | B | 89% |
31 BRIDWELL CRESCENT EX15 3FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 123 | £4,024 | B | 83% |
OAKFORD EX15 3DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 183 | £3,907 | D | 83% |
11 WINDSOR CLOSE EX15 1XL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 155 | £3,226 | C | 82% |
25 BELLE VUE RISE EX15 3FB · Detached | May 2025 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | B | 82% |
7 BELLE VUE RISE EX15 3FB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | B | 81% |
4 LOWER GREENFIELD EX15 3FP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £550,000 | 152 | £3,618 | B | 81% |
3 ORCHARD WAY EX15 3AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £576,000 | 169 | £3,408 | C | 81% |
13 MAGPIE DRIVE EX15 2FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £477,000 | 138 | £3,457 | B | 80% |