Estimated value
£238,809
Median £3,461/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £238,809Last sold (Feb 2016): £129,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near EX15 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PENCEPOOL COTTAGES EX15 2JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | E | 84% |
27 BOCKLAND CLOSE EX15 1JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | D | 83% |
19 HIGHLAND PARK EX15 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
41 COLDHARBOUR EX15 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 54 | £3,130 | C | 82% |
49 PARKLANDS EX15 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | E | 81% |
43 COLDHARBOUR EX15 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £217,500 | 70 | £3,107 | D | 81% |
63 ST ANDREWS ESTATE EX15 1HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | D | 81% |
8 GATEHOUSE CLOSE EX15 1JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 67 | £3,694 | D | 80% |
28 SALWAY CLOSE EX15 1LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 80% |