HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

4, COLDHARBOUR, EX15 3EE

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£278,146

Median £2,959/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £278,146Last sold (Aug 2012): £160,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near EX15 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HOLLINGARTH WAY
EX15 3XB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00089£3,483E83%
BEAUFORT COURT FORE STREET
EX15 3RF · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00083£4,217E81%
25 SOMERLEA ESTATE
EX15 2PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,000101£2,515D81%
56 STATION ROAD
EX15 3SE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000106£2,642D80%
62 HIGHLAND TERRACE
EX15 3EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50080£2,219D80%
48 CASTLE PARK
EX15 3SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00069£3,768E80%
2 VALLEY VIEW
EX15 3JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579D78%
9 THE NEW CUT
EX15 1HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00097£1,907E78%
13 COURT DRIVE
EX15 1AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00098£2,959D78%
24 ELMSIDE
EX15 2RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000102£3,333D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address