HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

42, VICTORIA CLOSE, EX15 2PD

Detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£550,956

Median £3,748/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £500,000£690,000
Estimated value: £550,956Last sold (Dec 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX15 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FARTHINGS RISE
EX15 2JX · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000167£4,132D89%
21 VICTORIA CLOSE
EX15 2PD · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000149£2,718C87%
LAS FLORES UFFCULME ROAD
EX15 2SA · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000145£3,690E87%
MEADOWLANDS GREEN END LANE
EX15 2JR · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000131£4,580D87%
7 HAREBELL DRIVE
EX15 2TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£492,500124£3,972D84%
MUTTERTON BARN
EX15 1RN · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000155£4,194D83%
KARMA GABLES ROAD
EX15 2PL · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500137£3,595C83%
11 WINDSOR CLOSE
EX15 1XL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000155£3,226C82%
ASHBROOKE HOUSE SILVER STREET
EX15 2RG · Detached
Sept 2025£362,500137£2,646E82%
GALLIARDS
EX15 2HH · Detached
Aug 2025£483,500129£3,748E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address