HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

21, VICTORIA CLOSE, EX15 2PD

Detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£549,810

Median £3,690/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £515,000£690,000
Estimated value: £549,810Last sold (Aug 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX15 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FARTHINGS RISE
EX15 2JX · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000167£4,132D86%
KARMA GABLES ROAD
EX15 2PL · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500137£3,595C86%
11 WINDSOR CLOSE
EX15 1XL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000155£3,226C85%
LAS FLORES UFFCULME ROAD
EX15 2SA · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000145£3,690E84%
WILDWOOD
EX15 2FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000137£3,139B84%
MEADOWLANDS GREEN END LANE
EX15 2JR · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000131£4,580D84%
4 GREYSTONE WALK
EX15 1GL · Detached
Dec 2025£357,500130£2,750C83%
SPRINGFIELD LODGE
EX15 2LA · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000133£3,872B83%
7 WORCESTER CRESCENT
EX15 2TA · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000154£3,799C82%
15 WILLAND MOOR ROAD
EX15 2SZ · Detached
May 2025£480,000168£2,857C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address