HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

2, PARSONS CLOSE, EX15 2BN

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,948

Median £3,964/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £236,000£275,000
Estimated value: £225,948Last sold (Aug 2021): £178,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near EX15 2BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MARKET PLACE
EX15 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00058£3,190C86%
4 PARSONS CLOSE
EX15 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00072£3,819D86%
35 BEECH CLOSE
EX15 2SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C85%
21 SYCAMORE CLOSE
EX15 2SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00056£3,964C82%
13 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
EX15 2TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00052£4,135C82%
12 GREENWOOD
EX15 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00070£3,571C82%
5 OAK CRESCENT
EX15 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00056£4,107D80%
19 SYCAMORE CLOSE
EX15 2SH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£247,95056£4,428C80%
66 SHORTLANDS ROAD
EX15 1HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00051£3,529D80%
51 CASTLE PARK
EX15 3SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£236,00056£4,214D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address