Estimated value
£218,484
Median £3,213/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £195,000£310,000
Estimated value: £218,484Last sold (Sept 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 69 points.
Sales near EX14 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MEAD VIEW ROAD EX14 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | F | 79% |
1 TALE COMMON HEAD EX14 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 66 | £2,689 | E | 79% |
18 ROSEWELL CLOSE EX14 1QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 73 | £2,568 | C | 77% |
10 LIBERATOR WAY EX14 4XF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £179,950 | 56 | £3,213 | D | 76% |
78 WHITEBRIDGES EX14 2RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | D | 76% |
113 MILLERS WAY EX14 1JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
TOWN COTTAGE EX14 4RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | G | 76% |
21 DRAKES MEADOW EX14 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 61 | £3,410 | D | 76% |
37 CATALINA CLOSE EX14 4QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | E | 76% |