HouseValuation
Home·EX14·Valuation

17, LILLEY WALK, EX14 2EA

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,451

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£375,000
Estimated value: £326,451Last sold (Aug 2015): £227,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LILLEY WALK
EX14 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000114£3,289C92%
3 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
EX14 3DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00095£2,737D82%
20 WOODMANS CRESCENT
EX14 2DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00080£3,500C81%
17 WOODMANS CRESCENT
EX14 2DY · Terraced
Mar 2025£285,000100£2,850C81%
85 WHITEBRIDGES
EX14 2RZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,000100£2,280E80%
11 GRONAU CLOSE
EX14 2YT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000102£2,941C80%
6 WINCHESTER CLOSE
EX14 3EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50085£3,147C79%
12 FERNDALE CLOSE
EX14 2YN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£286,00098£2,918C79%
11 REDWOOD CLOSE
EX14 2XS · Terraced
Sept 2025£317,50084£3,780C79%
16 ROSEMOUNT CLOSE
EX14 2RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00080£2,688D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address