HouseValuation
Home·EX12·Valuation

33, PRIMROSE WAY, EX12 2XE

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,275

Median £4,205/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£320,000
Estimated value: £231,275Last sold (Jun 2017): £173,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX12 2XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HARMONY COTTAGE, 78 FORE STREET
EX12 2AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£277,50066£4,205C85%
9 SEATON DOWN ROAD
EX12 2RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00061£3,033D84%
3 HOMER LANE
EX12 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00066£2,727D82%
25 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
EX12 2XB · Terraced
Apr 2025£220,00055£4,000C81%
27A HAREPATH ROAD
EX12 2RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00044£4,545C81%
ROWAN COTTAGE, 90 QUEEN STREET
EX12 2SG · Terraced
Jul 2025£205,00063£3,254D80%
46 PRIMROSE WAY
EX12 2XQ · Terraced
Dec 2024£240,00056£4,286C78%
SIGLO, 13 WOODBINE PLACE
EX12 2RD · Terraced
Nov 2024£195,00054£3,611C78%
RYECROFT, 2 MARLPIT LANE
EX12 2HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00053£6,038C78%
1 STARRE CLOSE
EX12 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00044£5,455C77%

Dig deeper into this address