HouseValuation
Home·EX12·Valuation

2, FLEET COURT, EX12 2WL

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,456

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £225,000£272,500
Estimated value: £222,456Last sold (Dec 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX12 2WL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FLEET COURT
EX12 2WL · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00074£3,446C94%
6 FLEET COURT
EX12 2WL · Flat
Oct 2025£217,50066£3,295C93%
BELMONT HOUSE, 16 BEER ROAD
EX12 2PA · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885C90%
14 FLEET COURT
EX12 2WL · Flat
Jul 2025£245,00076£3,224C89%
BEACH HOUSE (FLAT 2) EAST WALK
EX12 2NP · Flat
Oct 2025£235,00060£3,917C86%
74 RIVERDALE CLOSE
EX12 2TN · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00059£2,712C85%
NEVADA COURT (FLAT 2) HAVENVIEW ROAD
EX12 2PF · Flat
Dec 2025£168,00073£2,301D85%
HAVEN COURT (FLAT 56) HARBOUR ROAD
EX12 2PB · Flat
Aug 2025£105,00078£1,346C84%
KINGS COURT (APARTMENT 6) HARBOUR ROAD
EX12 2LU · Flat
Aug 2025£272,50077£3,539C84%
8 MANOR COURT
EX12 2UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00059£1,356D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address