HouseValuation
Home·EX12·Valuation

39, SEATON DOWN ROAD, EX12 2SB

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,450

Median £3,950/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£402,000
Estimated value: £359,450Last sold (Sept 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX12 2SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WYCHALL PARK
EX12 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00087£4,080D90%
7 OAKLANDS CLOSE
EX12 2UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£402,00099£4,061D85%
1 GARRETT CLOSE
EX12 2FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00085£4,176C85%
84 SCALWELL LANE
EX12 2DL · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00089£4,382D84%
6 LITTLEFIELDS
EX12 2BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£377,50099£3,813D84%
19 CELANDINE CLOSE
EX12 2XA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000100£3,950D84%
30 PRINCE CHARLES WAY
EX12 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00087£3,276D83%
11 COLYFORD ROAD
EX12 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00078£3,846D83%
2 GREENWAY
EX12 2SE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£341,32094£3,631D83%
76 FORE STREET
EX12 2AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00090£3,833D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address