HouseValuation
Home·EX12·Valuation

16, THE CLOSE, EX12 2RL

Flat·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,144

Median £2,712/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £168,000£235,000
Estimated value: £168,144Last sold (Jan 2006): £75,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX12 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ALLEYN COURT
EX12 2JX · Flat
Mar 2026£146,00058£2,517D91%
8 MANOR COURT
EX12 2UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00059£1,356D87%
JUBILEE LODGE (19) THE UNDERFLEET
EX12 2WF · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00056£3,125B85%
3 ALLEYN COURT
EX12 2JX · Flat
Sept 2025£149,00058£2,569D85%
JUBILEE LODGE (15) THE UNDERFLEET
EX12 2WF · Flat
Mar 2026£222,50056£3,973B85%
8 THE CLOSE
EX12 2RL · Flat
Apr 2025£65,00057£1,140C84%
6 FLEET COURT
EX12 2WL · Flat
Oct 2025£217,50066£3,295C83%
BEACH HOUSE (FLAT 2) EAST WALK
EX12 2NP · Flat
Oct 2025£235,00060£3,917C83%
74 RIVERDALE CLOSE
EX12 2TN · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00059£2,712C82%
NEVADA COURT (FLAT 2) HAVENVIEW ROAD
EX12 2PF · Flat
Dec 2025£168,00073£2,301D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address