HouseValuation
Home·EX12·Valuation

2A, HONEY DITCHES DRIVE, EX12 2NU

Detached·186·EPC B
Estimated value
£711,264

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £595,000£675,000
Estimated value: £711,264Last sold (Dec 2020): £580,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX12 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUMMERHAYES SEATON DOWN HILL
EX12 2HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000167£3,862C83%
6 HONEY DITCHES DRIVE
EX12 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000119£4,412C81%
23 MEADOW ROAD
EX12 2AS · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000119£3,824B79%
PENHORWOOD HIGHCLIFFE CLOSE
EX12 2QA · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000184£3,668E79%
3 MARLPIT CLOSE
EX12 2LB · Detached
Nov 2025£612,500156£3,926C78%
HOUNDSWORTH
EX12 4BB · Detached
Mar 2026£523,000189£2,767E77%
PANORAMA HIGHCLIFFE CLOSE
EX12 2QA · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000176£2,699D77%
17 DURLEY ROAD
EX12 2HW · Detached
Jan 2025£600,000160£3,750C76%
BRAMBLE ACRE (1) SEATON DOWN HILL
EX12 2JD · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000108£5,509C75%
57 BOUNDARY PARK
EX12 2UN · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000127£3,701C75%

Dig deeper into this address