Estimated value
£326,604
Median £4,803/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,010Median £300,000£407,500
Estimated value: £326,604Last sold (Oct 2018): £240,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near EX12 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WYCHALL PARK EX12 2EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £191,010 | 71 | £2,690 | D | 93% |
12 ELMFIELD ROAD EX12 2EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | E | 86% |
11 COLYFORD ROAD EX12 2DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 86% |
4 LARCH CLOSE EX12 2TS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 86% |
15 WYCHALL PARK EX12 2EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £407,500 | 77 | £5,292 | C | 85% |
83 SCALWELL LANE EX12 2ST · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | E | 84% |
22 SEATON DOWN CLOSE EX12 2JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 71 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
1 WEST ACRES EX12 2HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £297,000 | 60 | £4,950 | E | 84% |
3 COLYFORD ROAD EX12 2DP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 76 | £4,803 | D | 83% |