HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

2, MANSTONE AVENUE, EX10 9TF

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,760

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £280,000£430,000
Estimated value: £266,760Last sold (Jan 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX10 9TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGH MEADOW
EX10 9UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,25073£3,154D89%
20 MANSTONE AVENUE
EX10 9TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00069£3,333D87%
68 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00076£5,658D85%
14 HAWTHORN DRIVE
EX10 9XW · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,50063£3,611D85%
KELSO FRYS LANE
EX10 9SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00082£4,817D84%
49 MANSTONE AVENUE
EX10 9TF · Terraced
Jul 2025£222,50068£3,272D84%
37 ASHLEY CRESCENT
EX10 9UQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00067£4,104D83%
5 YARDE CLOSE
EX10 9JN · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,00072£5,764D82%
70 BETJEMAN CLOSE
EX10 9FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00074£3,784C82%
39 WOOLBROOK RISE
EX10 9UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,00060£4,833D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address