HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

4, BALFOURS, EX10 9EF

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£640,380

Median £4,926/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £665,000£800,000
Estimated value: £640,380Last sold (Feb 2021): £445,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX10 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252D90%
22 MALDEN ROAD
EX10 9LS · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000135£4,926D90%
5 STEVENS CROSS CLOSE
EX10 9QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000119£4,370D90%
6 STANHOPE DRIVE
EX10 9JE · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000136£5,699C88%
2 YARDELANDS
EX10 9LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D88%
16 BROWNLANDS CLOSE
EX10 9AS · Detached
Nov 2025£740,000115£6,435D87%
12 BALFOURS
EX10 9EF · Detached
Mar 2025£665,000146£4,555D87%
4 PRIMLEY PADDOCK
EX10 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000130£5,885C87%
12 LIVONIA ROAD
EX10 9JB · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000149£5,369D87%
2B BROOK LANE
EX10 9PW · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000126£3,532C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address