Estimated value
£779,712
Median £4,192/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £695,000£860,000
Estimated value: £779,712Last sold (Jun 2025): £790,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX10 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STONEYCROFT SID ROAD EX10 9AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 167 | £4,790 | C | 89% |
62 LIVONIA ROAD EX10 9JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 177 | £4,859 | C | 89% |
46 BALFOURS EX10 9EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 159 | £3,302 | D | 87% |
33 BARN HAYES EX10 9EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £527,500 | 166 | £3,178 | E | 86% |
9 HAYNE PARK EX10 0TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | C | 85% |
6 STANHOPE DRIVE EX10 9JE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 136 | £5,699 | C | 85% |
9 KING CHARLES WAY EX10 9JX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £695,000 | 159 | £4,371 | C | 84% |
2 BALFOUR GARDENS EX10 9EJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 186 | £3,575 | C | 83% |
1 JUBILEE GARDENS EX10 9PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 150 | £3,867 | C | 83% |