Estimated value
£415,568
Median £5,468/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £430,000£707,500
Estimated value: £415,568Last sold (Aug 2016): £345,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EX10 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 YARDELANDS EX10 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,500 | 82 | £7,201 | D | 88% |
65 HOWARTH CLOSE EX10 9FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 82 | £3,756 | B | 87% |
19 BARN HAYES EX10 9EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | E | 87% |
52 MALDEN ROAD EX10 9NF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 87 | £7,011 | C | 86% |
54 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK EX10 9EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £432,000 | 79 | £5,468 | D | 84% |
46 LADYMEAD EX10 9XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
29 DRAKES AVENUE EX10 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 87 | £4,540 | C | 84% |
GREENBANK CHEESE LANE EX10 8RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £707,500 | 75 | £9,433 | D | 83% |
15 HIDES ROAD EX10 9NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 83 | £4,699 | D | 83% |