HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

52, HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK, EX10 9EB

Detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,780

Median £5,468/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £467,500£610,000
Estimated value: £464,780Last sold (Aug 2018): £400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX10 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Nov 2025£432,00079£5,468D91%
6 YARDELANDS
EX10 9LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£590,50082£7,201D88%
65 HOWARTH CLOSE
EX10 9FA · Detached
Feb 2026£308,00082£3,756B87%
68 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000104£5,577D87%
9 STEVENS LANE
EX10 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,00096£5,521D86%
52 MALDEN ROAD
EX10 9NF · Detached
Oct 2025£610,00087£7,011C86%
46 LADYMEAD
EX10 9XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00087£3,333C84%
29 DRAKES AVENUE
EX10 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00087£4,540C84%
46 NEWLANDS CLOSE
EX10 9NP · Detached
Nov 2025£390,00090£4,333D84%
9 PRIMLEY PADDOCK
EX10 9LA · Detached
Oct 2025£467,50095£4,921D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address