HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

40, HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK, EX10 9EB

Detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,216

Median £5,812/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,250Median £447,500£707,500
Estimated value: £395,216Last sold (Aug 2018): £397,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX10 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Nov 2025£432,00079£5,468D85%
GREENBANK CHEESE LANE
EX10 8RA · Detached
Mar 2026£707,50075£9,433D83%
68 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00076£5,658D82%
6 YARDELANDS
EX10 9LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£590,50082£7,201D82%
14 PRIMLEY MEAD
EX10 9LQ · Detached
Sept 2025£497,50074£6,723D82%
65 HOWARTH CLOSE
EX10 9FA · Detached
Feb 2026£308,00082£3,756B81%
71 MALDEN ROAD
EX10 9LZ · Detached
Aug 2025£505,00065£7,769D81%
33 SUMMERFIELD
EX10 9RY · Detached
Jul 2025£365,00072£5,069D81%
3 BYESIDE ROAD
EX10 9NB · Detached
Mar 2025£447,50077£5,812C80%
14 HIGH MEADOW
EX10 9UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,25073£3,154D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address