HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

2, VICTORIA ROAD, EX10 8TZ

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£805,620

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,846Median £739,000£900,000
Estimated value: £805,620Last sold (Aug 2022): £738,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX10 8TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNSET BEATLANDS ROAD
EX10 8JH · Detached
Dec 2025£900,000160£5,625D87%
BROXHOLM, 35 WITHEBY
EX10 8SR · Detached
Nov 2025£261,846125£2,095D87%
5 CONVENT FIELDS
EX10 8QR · Detached
Jan 2026£739,000133£5,556C86%
107 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252D85%
22 MALDEN ROAD
EX10 9LS · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000135£4,926D85%
46 BALFOURS
EX10 9EG · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000159£3,302D85%
WAYSIDE COTLANDS
EX10 8SP · Detached
Dec 2025£839,000137£6,124C85%
VIRGINIA COTTAGE BROADWAY
EX10 8HS · Detached
Sept 2025£835,000149£5,604D85%
WEST HILL CONVENT ROAD
EX10 8RB · Detached
Jul 2025£737,500146£5,051D83%
6 STANHOPE DRIVE
EX10 9JE · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000136£5,699C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address