HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

20, THE REDLANDS, EX10 8RT

Flat·223·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,041,187

Median £4,669/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £475,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £1,041,187Last sold (Mar 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near EX10 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ABBEYDALE (FLAT 5) MANOR ROAD
EX10 8TA · Flat
Dec 2025£490,000151£3,245C76%
12 THE REDLANDS
EX10 8RT · Flat
Nov 2025£475,000100£4,750C75%
FORTFIELD LAWN (8) MANOR ROAD
EX10 8PH · Flat
Jul 2025£845,000181£4,669B75%
ST PETERS COURT (FLAT 11) MARKET PLACE
EX10 8AR · Flat
Jan 2026£92,000 - - - 74%
GLENSIDE (APARTMENT 4) MANOR ROAD
EX10 8FG · Flat
Dec 2025£690,000 - - - 73%
OVERTOUN HILLSIDE ROAD
EX10 8JG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000192£5,208C72%
3 MILLFORD AVENUE
EX10 8DS · Flat
Nov 2025£270,000 - - - 72%
EVESHAM (FLAT 2) STATION ROAD
EX10 8HG · Flat
Nov 2025£300,000 - - - 72%
11 THE REDLANDS
EX10 8RT · Flat
Mar 2025£475,000 - - - 72%
OLD OAK HOUSE FORE STREET
EX10 0SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,000206£2,282D71%

Dig deeper into this address