HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

17, THE REDLANDS, EX10 8RT

Terraced·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£357,236

Median £3,883/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,000£425,000
Estimated value: £357,236Last sold (May 2023): £435,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX10 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32A YORK STREET
EX10 8BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00097£4,227C86%
2 BARRINGTON MEAD
EX10 8QW · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00087£4,885D85%
5 ALL SAINTS ROAD
EX10 8ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000103£3,981C84%
6 MILL STREET
EX10 8DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00082£3,293D83%
LAKES COURT (4) OLD FORE STREET
EX10 8LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000103£3,883C82%
31 HIGHER BROOK MEADOW
EX10 9ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£322,00091£3,538C82%
25 HOLMDALE
EX10 8DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00091£3,846D80%
SOUTH VIEW (5) BREWERY LANE
EX10 8UP · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,00090£3,278C80%
5 GLENISLA TERRACE
EX10 8BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00090£3,833D80%
OLD HAYES (MULBERRY COTTAGE, 1) COTMATON ROAD
EX10 8EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00074£4,932C79%

Dig deeper into this address